Calendar and regulations on regional and All-Ukrainian Greco-Roman wrestling competitions for 2020 approved by the Department of Youth and Sports of the Dnipropetrovsk Regional State Administration and the regional Greco-Roman Wrestling Federation.

CALENDAR AND STANDINGS

On regional and all-Ukrainian competitions in the Greek-Roman struggle for 2020  year

  1. GOALS AND OBJECTIVES

Competitions are held for the purpose and task:

  • Further improvement of sports organizations and athletic skills enhancement of sportsmen of the region;
  • Identifying the strongest athletes of the region to participate in the championships and pioneers of Ukraine, all-Ukrainian and international tournaments;
  • Popularization of the Greek-Roman struggle in the region, performance of sports standards.
  1. TIMELINE AND VENUE

p-p

Race title Line

Of

Place

Of

Participants
1 ЧО мол. юнаки (2005-06) 24-25.01 Dnipro CYSS, FST, SK, city
2 ЧУ мол. юнаки (2005-06) 05-07.02 By definition Oblast, FST, SC
3 Euro 09-16.02 Italy Jol No. Ukraine
4 CHO Juniors (2000-02) 28-29.02 Dnipro CYSS, FST, SK, city
5 CHU Juniors (2000-02) 13-15.03 Kharkiv Oblast, FST, SC
6 CHO Cadets (2003-04) 20-21.03 Kamianske CYSS, FST, SK, city
7 CU Cadets (2003-04) 29.03-01.04 Kharkiv Oblast, FST, SC
8 Cho 10-11.04 Dnipro CYSS, FST, SK, city
9 CHU adults up to 23-H . R. 02-04.05 Uzhhorod Oblast, FST, SC
10 Chu 29.05-01.06 Zaporozhye Oblast, FST, SC
11 ЧЄ мол. юнаки (2005-06) 04-07.06 Bulgaria Jol No. Ukraine
12 EURO Cadets (2003-04) 14-21.06 Poland Jol No. Ukraine
13 Command 30.06-02.07 By definition Oblast, FST, SC
14 EURO Juniors (2000-02) 28.06-05.07 Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Jol No. Ukraine
15 EURO adults up to 23 R. R. 12-19.07 Austria Jol No. Ukraine
16 Oi 02-09.08 Japan Jol No. Ukraine
17 World Cup Cadets (2003-04) 16-23.08 Hungary Jol No. Ukraine
18 Junior World Cup (2000-02) 06-13.09 Serbia Jol No. Ukraine
19 ЧО мол.юнаки (2005-06) 11-12.09 Kamianske CYSS, FST, SK, city
20 Ком. ЧУ мол. юнаки (2005-06) 22-24.09 Mykolayiv Oblast, FST, SC
21 World Cup (non-Olympic category) 07-13.10 France Jol No. Ukraine
22 CHO Cadets (2004-05) 16-17.10 By definition CYSS, FST, SK, city
23 CU Cadets (2004-05) 31.10-02.11 Witha definition Oblast, FST, SC
24 Cop 13-15.11 Hong Kong S.A.R Jol No. Ukraine
25 CHO Juniors (2001-03) 13-14.11 Kryvyi Rih CYSS, FST, SK, city
26 World Cup adults up to 23 R. R. 22-29.11 Finland Jol No. Ukraine
27 KU Juniors (2001-03) 27-29.11 By definition Oblast, FST, SC
28 Ku 04-06.12 Odessa Oblast, FST, SC
29 To 18-19.12 Dnipro CYSS, FST, SK, city

 

International, all-Ukrainian and regional tournaments approved The State Service for youth and Sports of Ukraine and of youth and Sports of Dnepropetrovsk regional State Administration

p-p

Race title Line

Of

Place

Of

Participants
1 XXIV Allukrainian Tournament of Memory is Truhìna junior among the juniors in 2000-2002  (III rank) 23-25.01 Zaporozhye Obl., CYSS, FST, SK, city
2 II Open All-Ukrainian tournament of memory of the dead soldiers of ATO and OOS among cadets (2003-2004 р. н.) (ІV rank) 25.01-10.02 Kiev Obl., CYSS, FST, SK, city
3 All-Ukrainian tournament in memory of O. Kolčinskogo (youngsters, Juniors) (I’I rank) 19-21.02 Kiev Obl., CYSS, FST, SK, city
4 In theUkrainian tournament for prizes  Eliseeva  Yu. L. Barzen Kamianske Obl., CYSS, FST, SK, city
5 All-Ukrainian tournament for prizes Olympus. Champion І. G. Bogdan (adults) (IІІ rank) 13-15.03 Mykolayiv Obl., CYSS, FST, SK, city
6 All-Ukrainian Tournament “Orlyatko 2020” among younger boys (ІV rank) 10-12.04 Ternopil Obl., CYSS, FST, SK, city
7 Open All-Ukrainian tournament among younger boys up to 15 years old “April Wrestling Games-2020” (ІV rank) 17-19.04 Kharkiv Obl., CYSS, FST, SK, city
8 TUE “Sagaivka” April Kamianske Obl., CYSS, FST, SK, city
9 Babich a. April Vasilkivka Obl., CYSS, FST, SK, city
10 ВТ «Федоровського» May Verkhnedneprovsk Obl., CYSS, FST, SK, city
11 All-Ukrainian tournament memory v. Gepppa among cadets 2003-2004  (ІV rank) 15-17.05 Konotop Obl., CYSS, FST, SK, city
12 All-Ukrainian tournament of memory of Kovalya (cadets) (ІV rang) 17-19.05 Rivne Obl., CYSS, FST, SK, city
13 Allukrainian Tournament of memory of Y. Vaka (Junior) (III rank) 18-20.05 Ternopil Obl., CYSS, FST, SK, city
14 Open Allukrainian Tournament among cadets 2003-2004 BC “KHARKIV OPEN-2020” (ІV rank) 22-24.05 Kharkiv Obl., CYSS, FST, SK, city
15 All-Ukrainian tournament “Tihevo Cup” among younger boys to 15 years.  (ІV rank) 22-24.05 Tyachev Obl., CYSS, FST, SK, city
16 Open All-Ukrainian tournament for prizes of ZMC a. Vardanyan among younger boys to 15 years (ІV rank) 24-25.05 Zaporozhye Obl., CYSS, FST, SK, city
17 WATTS «Sulfur» May Novomoskovsk Obl., CYSS, FST, SK, city
18 International UWW Tournament for free, female and Greek-Roman wrestling dedicated to distinguished Ukrainian fighters and trainers (2ND rank) Cervein Ukraine According to the list of Federation
19 All-Ukrainian Tournament of Memory ZTU L. Gayrinyana among juniors in 2000-2002      (III rank) 19-21.10 Kiev Obl., CYSS, FST, SK, city
20 VT “Kozakov” jaunt Verkhnedneprovsk Obl., CYSS, FST, SK, city
21 ВТ «Мхитаряна» Fall Kryvyi Rih Obl., CYSS, FST, SK, city
22 Allukrainian Tournament of M. Tokaya’s Memory among cadets 2002-2004 (III rank) 13-15.11 Mukachevo Obl., CYSS, FST, SK, city
23 Open All-Ukrainian tournament among cadets 2003-2004 Н. N., Movodshi youth 2005-2006, н. 2007-2008 “Without Borders” (ІV rank) 22-24.11 Beregovo Obl., CYSS, FST, SK, city
24 ВТ «Сотніка» Fall Kamianske Obl., CYSS, FST, SK, city
25 ВТ «Лигуна» Fall Vylnogresk Obl., CYSS, FST, SK, city

 

  1. MANAGEMENT OF COMPETITIONS

General Management training ofthecompetition is carried out by the Department of Youth and Sports of Dnepropetrovsk Regional State Administration.

Responsibility for training, place of competitions, organization and conduction of competitions is imposed on the sporting committees in the territory of which competitions and corresponding branches of the Federation of Greco-Roman struggle are held.

The contest is conducted by the Board, approved by the Department of Youth and Sports of Dnipropetrovsk Regional State Administration  upon submission of the regional Federation of Greco-

Competitions are held under the rules of UWW

 

  1. COMPETITIONERS

At all the competitions of 2020  years, the numerical composition of the organization is regulated by this Regulation on the basis of applications FROM regions, IC, FST, Cyss, cities and districts to participate in competitions.

 

  • ALL-UKRAINIAN TOURNAMENTS

У змаганнях беруть участь спортсмени, які запрошені спортивними організаціями, що проводять ці турніри. Турніри на виконання нормативу «Майстер спорту України» на 2020 рік є: пам’яті «Трухіна» (Запоріжжя), «Гайріяна» (м.Київ), на призи І.Богдана (м.Миколаїв), «Ворка» 20 20» (Тернопіль) .  Вагові категорії згідно правил UWW.

 

  • INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIONS

Athletes are allowed to participate on the list of Federation of the Greco-Roman struggle of Ukraine, at the expense of secondative organizations.

Winners of the tournament are awarded the title “Master of Sports of international class”, if you participate in a weight category of at least 6 athletes of different countries.

 

  • CHAMPIONSHIPS AND TROPHIES OF the REGION and UKRAINE AMONG ADULTS and Juniors

Чемпіонати та кубки області і України серед дорослих та юніорів  проводяться як особисті у вагових категоріях: дорослі  55,  60,  63,  67,  72,  77,  82,  87,  97, 130 кг..

 

  • CHAMPIONSHIPS OF the REGION AND UKRAINE AMONG JUNIOR boys and cadets

Of theMalis are held as personal. All competitions among boys of the weighing category:

Кадети: 41-45, 48, 51, 55, 60, 65, 71, 80, 92, 110 кг..

Молодші юнаки: 34-38, 41, 44, 48, 52, 57, 62, 68, 75, 85 кг.

 

  • CHAMPIONSHIPS OF THE REGION AND UKRAINE AMONG VETERANS

Athletes are allowed in the age groups:

() 35-40;   41-45;    46-50;    D) 51-55; E) 56-60.

Спортсмени змагаються у вагових категоріях: 55-58, 63, 69, 76, 85, 97, 130 кг. , допуск 2 кг.

Each athlete provides his or her judicial colleagues with thestatement, whichhe takes on responsibility for the state of health. Race personally-team.

 

  1. CONDITIONS OF RECEPTION AND HOLDING OF COMPETITIONS

On the Championships and Cups  of Ukraine among  the roads,  Youth, Juniors, cadets and schoolchildren, and the All- Ukrainian tournaments  the cost of business trips for participants and trainers (accommodation, food, travel, daily, preservation of wages)-at the expense of organizations that are sent.

At the Championships, the cups of different age groups all the costs (travel, housing, food, daily, saving wages) at the expense of the sent organizations . Food  judges – due to the management of  Youth and Sports of Dnepropetrovsk Regional State Administration.

Competitions are conducted in accordance with UWW rules. The team results of oblasts, the FST and departments are determined by the largest sum of points,  obtained by athletes-participants at the table of points of State Service of youth and Sports of Ukraine for 2020  years.

The costs associated with participation in the team’s international competitions: the payment for travel from the place of the preparatory Ntz to the venue of the competition, daily – at the expense of Derzhmolodsport  of Ukraine, expenses for food and housing – in accordance with the regulations on the holding of the event. Expenses related to participation in international competitions by other athletes (who took 1-3 place in the Ukrainian championship of the previous year and others, on the presentation

  1. PREPARATION OF SPORTS FACILITIES

According to the resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine No. 1274 of 26.04.2004 “about additional measures to prevent injuries and accidents in sports activities”, the training of sports facilities is entrusted to their owners.

Control over the preparation of sports facilities and security providing peak time of the competition is carried out by the Working Commission, which is formed by the relevant city and district state City executive committees and administrations.

The owner of the sports building at least 4 hours before the start of the competition must apply to the Working Commission Act on its readiness to conduct competitions. Failure to comply with the requirements provided for in this paragraph, which became the cause of emergencies during the competition, entails responsibility in accordance with the current legislation of Ukraine.

  1. MEDICAL COMPETITION

In accordance with the “Regulations on medical support of sports and mass events”, approved by the Order of the ministry of Health Of Ukraine from 27.10.2008 no 614, medical support of sports events is carried out by regional and city sports dispencements, offices of sports Medicine of medical preventive Institutions of general network.

Qualified medical workers are involved in the competition for medical support. The presence of a doctor from sports medicine is obligatory at competitions of all levels.

The Doctor of competitions is part of the judges panel on the rights of Deputy Chief Justice. All its decisions within the competence are obligatory for the participants, judges, organizers of competitions.

The physician presents to the organizing committee or the panel of judges the Medical support plan and the report with their graduation.

  1. Rewarding

Sportsmen whowere in the first, second and third places in regional  competitions in weight categories were awarded with Diplomas and medals.

  1. PROCEDURE AND DEADLINES FOR SUBMISSION OF APPLICATIONS

Name of the application, Passport, license book is submitted to the mandate commission of competitions on the day of arrival of the teams on the specified form. Each participant of the youth competition is presented with a birth certificate and a photo document confirming the identity and year of birth (a certificate from a house management or an educational institution).

This provision is the official challenge for the competition.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

одиннадцать − 2 =